CB451A product picture

Part Number: CB451A

HP LaserJet P2014n Printer

Web Price ?Sign In / Register to see your discount.
Outright
OEM
RFQ CB451A
Refurbished
RFQ CB451A-R
Filter Parts:   search:
Arm
35335 RC2-0392-000CN RC2-0392-000CN #Arm,#Parts,#RC2-0392-000CN
Arm, tag for HP LaserJet P2xxx Printer
35338 RC2-0405-000CN RC2-0405-000CN #Arm,#Parts,#RC2-0405-000CN
Cam arm - Attaches to the drawer connector
Base
35339 RC2-0419-000CN RC2-0419-000CN #Base,#Parts,#RC2-0419-000CN
Multipurpose paper input tray separation pad base - Where the separation pad attaches to
Bushing
30633 RB2-2895-000CN RB2-2895-000CN #Bushing,#Parts,#RB2-2895-000CN
Shaft bushing/retainer - Right side pickup roller support bushing
30648 RB2-2896-000CN RB2-2896-000CN #Bushing,#Parts,#RB2-2896-000CN
Shaft bushing/retainer - Left side pickup roller support bushing
30663 RB2-2897-000CN RB2-2897-000CN #Bushing,#Parts,#RB2-2897-000CN
Shaft bushing/retainer
30670 RB2-2897-020CN RB2-2897-020CN #Bushing,#Parts,#RB2-2897-020CN
Shaft bushing/retainer
33749 RC1-3665-000CN RC1-3665-000CN #Bushing,#Parts,#RC1-3665-000CN
Bushing/shaft retainer (Plastic) - Small plastic cylinder with four nubs that twist - Locks into the side frame
Cam
35331 RC2-0387-000CN RC2-0387-000CN #Cam,#Parts,#RC2-0387-000CN
Multipurpose paper input tray left side cam - Small plastic cam that moves inside the paper pick-up roller holder
35333 RC2-0388-000CN RC2-0388-000CN #Cam,#Parts,#RC2-0388-000CN
Multipurpose paper input tray right side cam - Small plastic cam that moves inside the paper pick-up roller holder - Usde on the multipurpose tray
Care Pack
0 H2639PE H2639PE #Care Pack,#HP Care Packs,#H2639PE
HP 1 year Post Warranty Next business day Onsite LaserJet 1160/ 1320/ P201x Hardware Support
0 H3110E H3110E #Care Pack,#HP Care Packs,#H3110E
HP Network Install InkJet/Personal LaserJet Service
0 H5465E H5465E #Care Pack,#HP Care Packs,#H5465E
HP 3year Next business day Exchange LaserJet P2014 P2015 Service
0 H5473E H5473E #Care Pack,#HP Care Packs,#H5473E
HP 3year Next business day LaserJet P2014 P2015 Hardware Support
0 H5738PE H5738PE #Care Pack,#HP Care Packs,#H5738PE
HP 1year Post Warranty Next business day Exchange LaserJet 1160/ 1320/ P201x Service
0 HC126PE HC126PE #Care Pack,#HP Care Packs,#HC126PE
HP 1year Post Warranty Phone Assist LaserJet 1xxx/ P20xx ScanJet 2xxx-6xxx Service
Cartridge
28633 Q7553A Q7553A #Cartridge,#Supplies,#Q7553A
HP 53A LaserJet P2015 Black Cartridge Contains one HP LaserJet P2015 Black print cartridge. Prints approximately 3, 000 pages.
28635 Q7553X Q7553X #Cartridge,#Supplies,#Q7553X
HP 53X LaserJet Black Print Cartridge - Prints approximately 7000 pages
Cover
35319 RC2-0330-000CN RC2-0330-000CN #Cover,#Parts,#RC2-0330-000CN
Front cover - Plastic cover located at the buttom of the cartridge door assembly
35342 RC2-0420-000CN RC2-0420-000CN #Cover,#Parts,#RC2-0420-000CN
Multipurpose paper input tray pick-up roller cover - Plastic cover that protects the paper pick-up roller
42052 RL1-1529-000CN RL1-1529-000CN #Cover,#Parts,#RL1-1529-000CN
Left side cover assembly - For the LaserJet P2010 printer series
42053 RL1-1530-000CN RL1-1530-000CN #Cover,#Parts,#RL1-1530-000CN
Right side cover assembly - For the LaserJet P2010 printer series
104065 RM1-4267-000CN RM1-4267-000CN #Cover,#Parts,#RM1-4267-000CN
Inner cover assembly of cartridge door
45959 RM1-4272-000CN RM1-4272-000CN #Cover,#Parts,#RM1-4272-000CN
Top cover assembly - For the LaserJet P2010 printer series
104067 RM1-4277-000CN RM1-4277-000CN #Cover,#Parts,#RM1-4277-000CN
Cover, rear for HP LaserJet P2xxx Printer
102497 RM1-4277-020CN RM1-4277-020CN #Cover,#Parts,#RM1-4277-020CN
Rear cover assembly - For the LaserJet P2010 printer series
Door
45956 RM1-4266-000CN RM1-4266-000CN #Door,#Parts,#RM1-4266-000CN
Cartridge door assembly - Complete assembly
Drive Assembly
45942 RM1-4253-000CN RM1-4253-000CN #Drive Assembly,#Parts,#RM1-4253-000CN
Main drive assembly
Fan
41786 RK2-1589-000CN RK2-1589-000CN #Fan,#Parts,#RK2-1589-000CN
Fan assembly - For the LaserJet P2010 printer series
Film
0 92296T 92296T #Film,#Parts,#92296T
Film (Transparency) for LaserJet II, LaserJet III, LaserJet 4 Series, LaserJet 4L Series
0 92296U 92296U #Film,#Parts,#92296U
Film (Transparency) for LaserJet 33x0 MFP Seriess, LaserJet 4100 Series, LaserJet P2xxx Printer, Color LaserJet CM1015 MFP
Flag
33719 RC1-3472-000CN RC1-3472-000CN #Flag,#Parts,#RC1-3472-000CN
Paper sensor flag - cylindrical plastic piece with a flag on each end (One senses the paper, the other activates the photo-sensor)
Flash Card
0 CE517A CE517A #Flash Card,#Parts,#CE517A
HP 8MB/64MB 16 Bit Flash/DDR2 SO DIMM
Fuser Assembly
45928 RM1-4247-000CN RM1-4247-000CN #Fuser Assembly,#Supplies,#RM1-4247-000CN
Fuser Assembly - Bonds toner to paper with heat - For 110-127VAC (+/- 10%) operation
45930 RM1-4247-020CN RM1-4247-020CN #Fuser Assembly,#Supplies,#RM1-4247-020CN
Fusing assembly - For 110-127 VAC (+/- 10%) operation - Bonds toner to paper with heat
45935 RM1-4248-020CN RM1-4248-020CN #Fuser Assembly,#Supplies,#RM1-4248-020CN
Fuser Assembly - Bonds toner to paper with heat - For 220-240VAC (+/- 10%) operation
Gear
47312 RU5-0331-000CN RU5-0331-000CN #Gear,#Parts,#RU5-0331-000CN
29-tooth gear (White plastic) - Main drive gear for the fusing assembly - Mounts on the right end of the fusing assembly
47319 RU5-0332-000CN RU5-0332-000CN #Gear,#Parts,#RU5-0332-000CN
19-tooth gear (White plastic)
Gear Assembly
43506 RM1-1301-000CN RM1-1301-000CN #Gear Assembly,#Parts,#RM1-1301-000CN
Double gear assembly - Includes the gear body, inset gear (both with a toothless area) and compression spring - For driving the paper pickup roller
43524 RM1-1305-000CN RM1-1305-000CN #Gear Assembly,#Parts,#RM1-1305-000CN
Top output gear assembly - Includes three white plastic gears mounted on a support bracket - Drives the top output bin roller
Guide
35323 RC2-0339-000CN RC2-0339-000CN #Guide,#Parts,#RC2-0339-000CN
Left lower cartridge guide
35325 RC2-0346-000CN RC2-0346-000CN #Guide,#Parts,#RC2-0346-000CN
Right lower cartridge guide
35344 RC2-0425-000CN RC2-0425-000CN #Guide,#Parts,#RC2-0425-000CN
Left upper cartridge guide
35346 RC2-0426-000CN RC2-0426-000CN #Guide,#Parts,#RC2-0426-000CN
Right upper cartridge guide
35565 RC2-1569-000CN RC2-1569-000CN #Guide,#Parts,#RC2-1569-000CN
DC cable guide - Attaches to the main drive assembly
45952 RM1-4263-000CN RM1-4263-000CN #Guide,#Parts,#RM1-4263-000CN
Paper feed guide assembly
Holder
33764 RC1-3728-000CN RC1-3728-000CN #Holder,#Parts,#RC1-3728-000CN
Drawer holder - Right side Tray 2 holder - Also Tray 2 connector mount housing
35321 RC2-0334-000CN RC2-0334-000CN #Holder,#Parts,#RC2-0334-000CN
Solenoid holder/mount - For solenoid SL2 – Used on multipurpose tray
35327 RC2-0349-000CN RC2-0349-000CN #Holder,#Parts,#RC2-0349-000CN
Fan holder - Holds the cooling fan
35328 RC2-0386-000CN RC2-0386-000CN #Holder,#Parts,#RC2-0386-000CN
Paper pick-up roller holder
Label
33772 RC1-3794-000CN RC1-3794-000CN #Label,#Parts,#RC1-3794-000CN
Caution label - Do not run staples through the engine - Has graphic of a staple with a red circle/line through it
33776 RC1-3796-000CN RC1-3796-000CN #Label,#Parts,#RC1-3796-000CN
Transfer Guide Open label - Located on registration roller assembly
Laser Scanner
45950 RM1-4262-000CN RM1-4262-000CN #Laser Scanner,#Parts,#RM1-4262-000CN
Laser/Scanner assembly - Mounts on top of print structure
Link
33763 RC1-3668-000CN RC1-3668-000CN #Link,#Parts,#RC1-3668-000CN
Gear release link
43558 RM1-1321-000CN RM1-1321-000CN #Link,#Parts,#RM1-1321-000CN
Shutter link assembly - Spring loaded link which engages the shutter on the laser/scanner assembly (blocking the laser beam) when the toner cartridge access door is opened - Mounts on the left front of the laser/scanner support shelf
Motor
41782 RK2-1567-000CN RK2-1567-000CN #Motor,#Parts,#RK2-1567-000CN
MOTOR, DC DC Motor - Provides power for drive assembly - Located on the right side of printer - Motor (M1)
Pad
42046 RL1-1524-000CN RL1-1524-000CN #Pad,#Parts,#RL1-1524-000CN
Multipurpose paper input tray separation pad
43487 RM1-1298-000CN RM1-1298-000CN #Pad,#Parts,#RM1-1298-000CN
Separation pad assembly - Includes the pad and spring located on the arm in the holder frame - Mounts toward the front of the tray 2
PC Board
0 CC382-60001 CC382-60001 #PC Board,#Parts,#CC382-60001
Formatter (Main logic) board - For the LaserJet P2014n printer (network models only)
45960 RM1-4273-000CN RM1-4273-000CN #PC Board,#Parts,#RM1-4273-000CN
Engine controller board (ECU) - 110VAC - For LaserJet P2010 printer series
45963 RM1-4274-000CN RM1-4274-000CN #PC Board,#Parts,#RM1-4274-000CN
Engine controller board (ECU) - 220VAC - For the LaserJet P2010 printer series
PC Board Interface
24851 J6035C J6035C #PC Board Interface,#Parts,#J6035C
JetDirect 175X Fast Ethernet external print server - Has on 4-pin USB connector and one RJ-45 LAN connector - Connects to the printer via the USB port and the network via the LAN port
24890 J7942A J7942A #PC Board Interface,#Parts,#J7942A
HP JetDirect en3700 external print server - Fast Ethernet Internet connector for sharing peripherals with USB ports, in a 10/100 TX LAN environment - Has one USB 2.0 printer port and one RJ-45 10/100 Base-TX connector - Includes software and power module
24891 J7942G J7942G #PC Board Interface,#Parts,#J7942G
HP JetDirect en3700 external print server - Fast Ethernet Internet connector for sharing peripherals with USB ports, in a 10/100 TX LAN environment - Has one USB 2.0 printer port and one RJ-45 10/100 Base-TX connector - Includes software and power module
24900 J7951G J7951G #PC Board Interface,#Parts,#J7951G
HP Jetdirect ew2400 802.11g wireless print server module - Includes power supply, USB cable, LAN/Ethernet cable, setup documentation and software
Print Server
24899 J7951A J7951A #Print Server,#Parts,#J7951A
JetDirect ew2400 802.11g wireless print server module
Roller
103747 RC1-0950-000CN RC1-0950-000CN #Roller,#Supplies,#RC1-0950-000CN
M.p. roller for HP CB366A
33703 RC1-3470-000CN RC1-3470-000CN #Roller,#Supplies,#RC1-3470-000CN
Idler roller (plastic) - Free wheeling roller - Two used
41919 RL1-0527-000CN RL1-0527-000CN #Roller,#Supplies,#RL1-0527-000CN
Top output bin delivery roller assembly - Plastic rod with four rubber wheels (two narrow and two wide)
41927 RL1-0540-000CN RL1-0540-000CN #Roller,#Supplies,#RL1-0540-000CN
Paper pickup roller - Includes the D shaped pickup roller spindle with the rubber tire - Does NOT include (RC1-3470-000CN) the idler rollers on each side of the pickup roller
42049 RL1-1525-000CN RL1-1525-000CN #Roller,#Supplies,#RL1-1525-000CN
Multipurpose paper input tray pick-up roller
45924 RM1-4244-000CN RM1-4244-000CN #Roller,#Supplies,#RM1-4244-000CN
Registration assembly - Set of rollers before toner cartridge and after feed rollers
45968 RM1-4279-000CN RM1-4279-000CN #Roller,#Supplies,#RM1-4279-000CN
Transfer roller - Transfer charge roller
Screw
49656 XA9-1420-000CN XA9-1420-000CN #Screw,#Parts,#XA9-1420-000CN
M3 pan head phillips screw with captive flat and split-lock washers - 8mm long
49724 XA9-1422-000CN XA9-1422-000CN #Screw,#Parts,#XA9-1422-000CN
M4 X 12mm machine screw with washer
49835 XA9-1495-000CN XA9-1495-000CN #Screw,#Parts,#XA9-1495-000CN
4 Wafer head machine screw included - M3, 6mm long, No. 2 Phillips recess - Secures metal to sheet metal
104125 XA9-1503-000CN XA9-1503-000CN #Screw,#Parts,#XA9-1503-000CN
M3 truss head (Flanged) phillips screw (Black oxide finish) - 6mm long
50402 XA9-1504-000CN XA9-1504-000CN #Screw,#Parts,#XA9-1504-000CN
M3 truss head (flanged) screw - 8mm long
50487 XA9-1561-000CN XA9-1561-000CN #Screw,#Parts,#XA9-1561-000CN
Screw - RS M3 x 6mm - Used to secure metal to metal
50663 XB2-7400-606CN XB2-7400-606CN #Screw,#Parts,#XB2-7400-606CN
Screw toothed washer - M4 x 6mm - Used to secure metal components to metal components
50706 XB4-7300-809CN XB4-7300-809CN #Screw,#Parts,#XB4-7300-809CN
M3 self-tapping pan head phillips screw (Black oxide finish) - 8mm long
104126 XB4-7401-005CN XB4-7401-005CN #Screw,#Parts,#XB4-7401-005CN
M4 truss head (flanged) screw - 10mm long - Typically used to secure plastic parts to the left and right side plates
Sensor
43434 RM1-1283-000CN RM1-1283-000CN #Sensor,#Parts,#RM1-1283-000CN
Top sensor assembly - Includes the bracket and flags for the top of page detection sensor (PS912), and paper width detection sensor (PS913) - Mounts behind the registration roller assembly
45926 RM1-4245-000CN RM1-4245-000CN #Sensor,#Parts,#RM1-4245-000CN
Paper width sensor assembly
Service Manual
0 CB451A-Manual_Laser CB451A-Manual_Laser #Service Manual,#Service Guide,#CB451A-Manual_Laser
Printer Service Manual - Includes troubleshooting, error messages, paper jams, parts and parts diagrams.
Service Parts
45901 RM1-4169-000CN RM1-4169-000CN #Service Parts,#Parts,#RM1-4169-000CN
Pwr inlet assy for HP CB366A
Shaft
33716 RC1-3471-000CN RC1-3471-000CN #Shaft,#Parts,#RC1-3471-000CN
Drive shaft - Drives pickup roller
Solenoid
41504 RK2-0424-000CN RK2-0424-000CN #Solenoid,#Parts,#RK2-0424-000CN
24V DC Solenoid (SL1) - Engages the pickup roller gear/clutch assembly for tray 2 (250-sheet tray) - Mounts on the right side plate assembly
41784 RK2-1587-000CN RK2-1587-000CN #Solenoid,#Parts,#RK2-1587-000CN
Multipurpose paper input tray solenoid (SL2)
Spring
29342 RA0-1090-000CN RA0-1090-000CN #Spring,#Parts,#RA0-1090-000CN
Tension spring for HP LaserJet 1150 Series
104117 RU5-2323-000CN RU5-2323-000CN #Spring,#Parts,#RU5-2323-000CN
Compression spring
47441 RU5-2335-000CN RU5-2335-000CN #Spring,#Parts,#RU5-2335-000CN
Compression spring - Applies downward pressure on the memory tag arm to contact the toner cartridge
47564 RU5-2894-000CN RU5-2894-000CN #Spring,#Parts,#RU5-2894-000CN
Compression spring - Located on the separation pad base of the multipurpose tray
Switch
41541 RK2-0534-000CN RK2-0534-000CN #Switch,#Parts,#RK2-0534-000CN
Microswitch - Door open switch - SW501
Tray
102343 Q5931A Q5931A #Tray,#Parts,#Q5931A
Optional 250-sheet paper tray assembly - Includes base assembly and removable paper cassette - Adds an additional bottom paper tray (tray 3) to the LaserJet
45937 RM1-4251-000CN RM1-4251-000CN #Tray,#Parts,#RM1-4251-000CN
250-sheet paper input tray 2 cassette - Pull out cassette that paper is loaded into
  • Social Media
  • Product Reviews
  • Service Blog
  • Follow Us:
  • Facebook  Linked In  Twitter  YoutTube  Google+
iTonerPlust
Copyright© 2020 Toner2Print Inc. All rights reserved. All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.
Toner2Print Inc. is not responsible for typographical errors. All typographical errors are subject to correction.